42 GREENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 GREENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5030
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
358
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,464
Living Area
1,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0131/0241
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$148,540
Assessed Building
$126,350
Assessed Land
$19,250
Appraised Total
$212,200
Appraised Building
$180,500
Appraised Land
$27,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$265,456
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,500