42 HABITAT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 HABITAT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2360
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
65
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,121
Living Area
2,289
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1899/0321
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$293,790
Assessed Building
$228,550
Assessed Land
$65,240
Appraised Total
$419,700
Appraised Building
$326,500
Appraised Land
$93,200
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$413,284
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,500