42 HARDING AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 HARDING AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7324
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
321
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,008
Living Area
996
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1722/0269

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$121,240
Assessed Building
$104,720
Assessed Land
$16,520
Appraised Total
$173,200
Appraised Building
$149,600
Appraised Land
$23,600
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$257,890
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$149,600