42 HILL FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 HILL FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5724
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
197
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,280
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1511/0096

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,330
Assessed Building
$151,550
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$291,900
Appraised Building
$216,500
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$277,547
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,500