43 BROWN ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 BROWN ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6830
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
171
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,587
Living Area
1,619
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0773/0251
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,140
Assessed Building
$198,660
Assessed Land
$53,480
Appraised Total
$360,200
Appraised Building
$283,800
Appraised Land
$76,400
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$322,548
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$283,800