43 GLENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 GLENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6032
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
230
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,208
Living Area
896
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1716/0229

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,390
Assessed Building
$106,540
Assessed Land
$31,850
Appraised Total
$197,700
Appraised Building
$152,200
Appraised Land
$45,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$223,867
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$152,200