43 MOUNTAIN AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 MOUNTAIN AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5574
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
283
Land in Acres
0.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,670
Living Area
1,604
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1258/0015

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,290
Assessed Building
$136,920
Assessed Land
$50,680
Appraised Total
$304,700
Appraised Building
$195,600
Appraised Land
$72,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$287,576
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,600