43 SHARON ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 SHARON ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
731
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
62
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,307
Living Area
1,730
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1927/0227
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,330
Assessed Building
$222,670
Assessed Land
$60,760
Appraised Total
$411,900
Appraised Building
$318,100
Appraised Land
$86,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$407,831
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$318,100