44 BROOKDALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 BROOKDALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6476
Actual Year Built
1923
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
296
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,798
Living Area
928
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2203/0016
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$155,120
Assessed Building
$118,020
Assessed Land
$33,320
Appraised Total
$221,600
Appraised Building
$168,600
Appraised Land
$47,600
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$234,181
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$168,600