440 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 440 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2848
Actual Year Built
2021
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
52
Land in Acres
1.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,739
Living Area
2,534
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2196/0025
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$374,010
Assessed Building
$323,120
Assessed Land
$50,890
Appraised Total
$534,300
Appraised Building
$461,600
Appraised Land
$72,700
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$475,912
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$461,600