441 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 441 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1841
Actual Year Built
1873
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
19
Land in Acres
0.89
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,373
Living Area
1,595
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0723/0114

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$170,660
Assessed Building
$112,490
Assessed Land
$52,780
Appraised Total
$243,800
Appraised Building
$160,700
Appraised Land
$75,400
Depreciation Since it was New
50%
Replacement Cost New
$321,464
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,700