443 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 443 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2938
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
135
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,623
Living Area
1,363
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1745/0031

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,640
Assessed Building
$169,960
Assessed Land
$35,280
Appraised Total
$315,200
Appraised Building
$242,800
Appraised Land
$50,400
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$263,936
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,800