444 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 444 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3872
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
29
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,450
Living Area
1,790
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0820/0333
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$243,810
Assessed Building
$198,800
Assessed Land
$45,010
Appraised Total
$348,300
Appraised Building
$284,000
Appraised Land
$64,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$368,865
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$284,000