445 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 445 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
192
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
2
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,154
Living Area
2,097
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0312/0954
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,560
Assessed Building
$213,360
Assessed Land
$53,200
Appraised Total
$380,800
Appraised Building
$304,800
Appraised Land
$76,000
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$411,921
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$304,800