45 ELLSWORTH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 ELLSWORTH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3279
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
137
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,136
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1965/241
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$136,640
Assessed Building
$93,800
Assessed Land
$31,500
Appraised Total
$195,200
Appraised Building
$134,000
Appraised Land
$45,000
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$243,565
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$134,000