46 ALEXANDER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 ALEXANDER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3924
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
84
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,190
Living Area
1,082
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0221/0344

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$205,940
Assessed Building
$157,920
Assessed Land
$47,040
Appraised Total
$294,200
Appraised Building
$225,600
Appraised Land
$67,200
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$278,486
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$225,600