46 FILLEY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 FILLEY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1119
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
8
Land in Acres
5.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,744
Living Area
1,712
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1875/0288
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,870
Assessed Building
$126,840
Assessed Land
$74,550
Appraised Total
$344,100
Appraised Building
$181,200
Appraised Land
$106,500
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$283,089
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,200