46 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1534
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
15
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,196
Living Area
1,730
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1968/0171
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,260
Assessed Building
$184,450
Assessed Land
$54,110
Appraised Total
$341,800
Appraised Building
$263,500
Appraised Land
$77,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$337,824
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$263,500