46 WEST EGGLESTON ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 WEST EGGLESTON ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3485
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
163
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,968
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1711/0150

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$158,410
Assessed Building
$110,460
Assessed Land
$41,370
Appraised Total
$226,300
Appraised Building
$157,800
Appraised Land
$59,100
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$231,992
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$157,800