460 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 460 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3744
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
32
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,266
Living Area
2,037
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2027/0100
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$270,130
Assessed Building
$223,020
Assessed Land
$47,110
Appraised Total
$385,900
Appraised Building
$318,600
Appraised Land
$67,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$408,499
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$318,600