47 HARDING AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 HARDING AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3190
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
119
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,027
Living Area
1,588
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0096/0519
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$146,300
Assessed Building
$127,960
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$209,000
Appraised Building
$182,800
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$315,183
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$182,800