48 ELLSWORTH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 ELLSWORTH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
865
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
293
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,979
Living Area
995
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1773/0029
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$170,520
Assessed Building
$136,010
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$243,600
Appraised Building
$194,300
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$252,378
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,300