486 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 486 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6790
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
65
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,907
Living Area
1,723
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2227/0146

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,490
Assessed Building
$206,150
Assessed Land
$45,010
Appraised Total
$360,700
Appraised Building
$294,500
Appraised Land
$64,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$382,530
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$294,500