488 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 488 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
526
Actual Year Built
1937
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
89
Land in Acres
16.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,006
Living Area
1,505
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1734/0215
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,680
Assessed Building
$150,710
Assessed Land
$107,730
Appraised Total
$392,400
Appraised Building
$215,300
Appraised Land
$153,900
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$287,072
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,300