5 ADAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 ADAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4994
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
62
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,018
Living Area
2,266
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2107/0234

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$278,880
Assessed Building
$215,880
Assessed Land
$63,000
Appraised Total
$398,400
Appraised Building
$308,400
Appraised Land
$90,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$395,327
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$308,400