5 ALEXANDER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 ALEXANDER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7276
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
68
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,432
Living Area
1,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2119/0175

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,160
Assessed Building
$160,510
Assessed Land
$41,650
Appraised Total
$288,800
Appraised Building
$229,300
Appraised Land
$59,500
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$286,564
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$229,300