5 ANDREA LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 ANDREA LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4889
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
286
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,900
Living Area
1,389
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0783/0059

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$205,590
Assessed Building
$153,440
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$293,700
Appraised Building
$219,200
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$313,211
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$219,200