5 COUNTRYVIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 COUNTRYVIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3293
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
133
Land in Acres
0.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,933
Living Area
2,123
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0867/0175

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$289,660
Assessed Building
$225,680
Assessed Land
$59,640
Appraised Total
$413,800
Appraised Building
$322,400
Appraised Land
$85,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$403,003
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$322,400