5 EDWARDS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 EDWARDS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100038
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
74
Land in Acres
1.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,813
Living Area
2,995
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1486/0135
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$387,730
Assessed Building
$322,350
Assessed Land
$61,390
Appraised Total
$553,900
Appraised Building
$460,500
Appraised Land
$87,700
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$529,316
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$460,500