5 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4754
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
312
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,405
Living Area
2,413
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2018/0129
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$181,370
Assessed Building
$162,820
Assessed Land
$18,550
Appraised Total
$259,100
Appraised Building
$232,600
Appraised Land
$26,500
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$375,112
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$232,600