5 LEE CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 LEE CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
797
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
40
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,548
Living Area
2,033
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1914/0047

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,700
Assessed Building
$183,050
Assessed Land
$48,650
Appraised Total
$331,000
Appraised Building
$261,500
Appraised Land
$69,500
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$348,692
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$261,500