5 MAPLE EDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 MAPLE EDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1707
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
119
Land in Acres
1.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,136
Living Area
1,832
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1531/0092
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,000
Assessed Building
$162,120
Assessed Land
$60,900
Appraised Total
$320,000
Appraised Building
$231,600
Appraised Land
$87,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$330,922
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$231,600