5 MAULUCCI RIDGE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 MAULUCCI RIDGE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3138
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
141
Land in Acres
0.82
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,707
Living Area
1,930
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1940/0093

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$337,400
Assessed Building
$269,570
Assessed Land
$62,860
Appraised Total
$482,000
Appraised Building
$385,100
Appraised Land
$89,800
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$437,631
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$385,100