5 OLD FLINTLOCK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 OLD FLINTLOCK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
70
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
290
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,758
Living Area
1,362
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0743/0060

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,380
Assessed Building
$123,690
Assessed Land
$39,690
Appraised Total
$233,400
Appraised Building
$176,700
Appraised Land
$56,700
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$259,808
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$176,700