5 PARTRIDGE LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 PARTRIDGE LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5827
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
84
Land in Acres
0.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,342
Living Area
1,790
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2053/0130

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,920
Assessed Building
$154,350
Assessed Land
$59,570
Appraised Total
$305,600
Appraised Building
$220,500
Appraised Land
$85,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$315,047
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$220,500