5 PHEASANT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 PHEASANT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1299
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
168
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,668
Living Area
2,322
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
2019/0310
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,820
Assessed Building
$215,250
Assessed Land
$59,570
Appraised Total
$392,600
Appraised Building
$307,500
Appraised Land
$85,100
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$427,039
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$307,500