5 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7233
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
553
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,836
Living Area
1,386
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0990/0158
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,710
Assessed Building
$120,470
Assessed Land
$34,790
Appraised Total
$235,300
Appraised Building
$172,100
Appraised Land
$49,700
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$268,943
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$172,100