5 PURITAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 PURITAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2326
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
117
Land in Acres
0.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,092
Living Area
1,496
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1340/0330

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,500
Assessed Building
$184,310
Assessed Land
$56,560
Appraised Total
$345,000
Appraised Building
$263,300
Appraised Land
$80,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$329,083
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$263,300