5 ROSEWOOD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 ROSEWOOD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7435
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
320
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,302
Living Area
1,176
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1697/0256

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$185,290
Assessed Building
$143,360
Assessed Land
$41,510
Appraised Total
$264,700
Appraised Building
$204,800
Appraised Land
$59,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$262,587
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,800