5 SHEPARD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 SHEPARD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3750
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
33
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,996
Living Area
1,532
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2149/0175
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,730
Assessed Building
$170,940
Assessed Land
$55,790
Appraised Total
$323,900
Appraised Building
$244,200
Appraised Land
$79,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$348,877
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$244,200