5 WALKER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 WALKER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2525
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
161
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,419
Living Area
995
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0640/0234
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,800
Assessed Building
$135,660
Assessed Land
$41,300
Appraised Total
$254,000
Appraised Building
$193,800
Appraised Land
$59,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$251,721
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$193,800