50 CARNOUSTIE CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 CARNOUSTIE CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8202
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
91
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,022
Living Area
2,182
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1478/0178
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,110
Assessed Building
$306,110
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$437,300
Appraised Building
$437,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$502,693
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$437,300