50 CROYDON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 CROYDON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2008
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
28
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,109
Living Area
1,764
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2006/0095
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,070
Assessed Building
$199,500
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$360,100
Appraised Building
$285,000
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$335,276
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$285,000