51 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 51 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3171
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
213
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,342
Living Area
2,742
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1611/0295

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$300,370
Assessed Building
$240,100
Assessed Land
$60,270
Appraised Total
$429,100
Appraised Building
$343,000
Appraised Land
$86,100
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$476,406
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$343,000