515 SIMSBURY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 515 SIMSBURY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3921
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
72
Land in Acres
0.83
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,853
Living Area
1,998
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1832/0124
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$248,500
Assessed Building
$180,880
Assessed Land
$66,780
Appraised Total
$355,000
Appraised Building
$258,400
Appraised Land
$95,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$380,022
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,400