519 SIMSBURY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 519 SIMSBURY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3135
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
40
Land in Acres
2.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,655
Living Area
2,643
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1402/0245

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$358,820
Assessed Building
$272,090
Assessed Land
$83,230
Appraised Total
$512,600
Appraised Building
$388,700
Appraised Land
$118,900
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$504,797
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$388,700