53 TYLER ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 53 TYLER ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7357
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
389
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,783
Living Area
1,307
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1473/0016
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,600
Assessed Building
$143,850
Assessed Land
$35,700
Appraised Total
$258,000
Appraised Building
$205,500
Appraised Land
$51,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$266,829
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,500