54 ARROWWOOD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 54 ARROWWOOD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4001
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
243
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,380
Living Area
1,900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1588/0166
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$351,330
Assessed Building
$298,970
Assessed Land
$52,360
Appraised Total
$501,900
Appraised Building
$427,100
Appraised Land
$74,800
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$514,524
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$427,100