54 NEWPORT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 54 NEWPORT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4318
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
159
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,185
Living Area
1,042
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1828/0042

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,740
Assessed Building
$163,660
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$308,200
Appraised Building
$233,800
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$288,613
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,800