545 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 545 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1419
Actual Year Built
1833
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
69
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,914
Living Area
4,652
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2210/0232
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$344,820
Assessed Building
$296,450
Assessed Land
$48,370
Appraised Total
$492,600
Appraised Building
$423,500
Appraised Land
$69,100
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$651,500
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$423,500